(WINNER) SEASON VI    

Best Short of the Season 

Happy Independence Day.jpg

Happy Independence Day
 

Directed by: Maaz Kazmi

1 minute 52 seconds 

(India)

Best Web Series of the Season

Nostradamus on disaster - Drought warnings.jpg

Nostradamus on disaster - "Drought" warnings

 

Directed by: Shihyun Wang


16 minutes 16 seconds 


(United States)

Best Animated Short of the Season

Sticking Seafarer.jpg

Sticking Seafarer

Directed by: Jeremy Ross

2 minutes 6 seconds 

(United States)

Best Social Short of the Season

Happy Independence Day.jpg

Happy Independence Day


Directed by: Maaz Kazmi


1 minute 52 seconds 


(India)
 

Best Horror Short of the Season

Gnaw.jpg

Gnaw


Directed by: Rosalee Yagihara


7 minutes 10 seconds 


(Canada)

Best Experimental Short of the Season

Bobby.jpg

Bobby


Directed by: Derek Christopher Doublin


2 minutes 58 seconds

 
(United States)

Best Thriller Short of the Season

Seek.jpg

Seek


Directed by: Urša Lorber


9 minutes 22 seconds 


(Slovenia)

Best Women’s Film Short of the Season

Daughter.jpg

Daughter

Directed by: Oxana Nechaeva

10 minutes

(Russian Federation)

Best Direction of the Season

Morning Routine.jpg

Morning Routine


Directed by: Alexander Yaneff


3 minutes 18 seconds 


(Bulgaria)

Best Documentary Short of the Season

tearing paper.jpg

Tearing paper


Directed by: Christian Kalnbach


7 minutes 17 seconds 


(Germany)

Best Short Music Video of the Season

La Isla Bonita.jpg

La Isla Bonita


Directed by: Daniel Prypchan


3 minutes 20 seconds 


(Australia)

Best Comedy Short of the Season

Morning Routine.jpg

Morning Routine


Directed by: Alexander Yaneff


3 minutes 18 seconds 


(Bulgaria)

Best Lead Role of the Season

Morning Routine.jpg

Morning Routine


Award goes to: Ivaylo Grancharov


3 minutes 18 seconds 


(Bulgaria)

Best Mobile Film of the Season

Tiger is coming.jpg

Tiger is coming


Directed by:  Shihyun Wang


4 minutes 


(United States)

Best Fiction Shorts of the Season

Amerikan.jpg

Amerikan


Directed by: Oxana Nechaeva


14 minutes 


(Russian Federation)

Best Cinematography of the Season

What I Want.jpg

What I Want


Cinematography by: Clemence PLAQUET


5 minutes 46 seconds 


(France)

Best Editing of the Season

Femme Femme Femme.jpg

Femme Femme Femme


Directed by: Sébastien Bonfanti, Félix Métayer-Mathieu


4 minutes 50 seconds 


(France)

Best Screenplay of the Season

ZDFC.png

Lucky Jack


Written by: James Costigan


No of Pages: 98 pages


(United States)

Runner up Screenplay of the Season

Bad Love Tigers.jpg

Bad Love Tigers


Written by: Kevin L. Schewe


No of Pages: 94 pages


(United States)