SEASON III    

Official Selected - Film/Screenplay

  • A date with Mother Directed by Bhaumik Bhatt (India)

  • Adam In Aeternum Directed by Pedro Jaen R. (Spain)

  • Am I audible....? Directed by Vijay Balasaheb Pawar (India)

  • ANTONI-A Directed by Miguel Miller (United States)

  • Back Stabber- Season 2 Directed by Ryan Zamo , Jordan Fraser (United States)

  • Banalities Directed by Rafael de Andrade (Brazil)

  • Brave marin Directed by Guillaume Maupin, Pablo Guarise (Belgium)

  • Brexit Impact Directed by Georgios Dimitropoulos (United Kingdom)

  • City of Lanes Directed by Modak KS, Ragini Rao Munjuluri (India)

  • Colourful and creative Leipzig in 3D Audio (wear headphones) Directed by Martin Rieger (Germany)

  • Create during pandemic Directed by Yamil Ramírez (Mexico)

  • Dear Bhargava Directed by Ramnath Shanbhag (India)

  • Dear Bhargava Directed by Ramnath Shanbhag (India)

  • DILI. A story of integration in the city of paper. Directed by Massimo Schiavoni (Italy)

  • Djibril's Forest Directed by Thomas Ceulemans (Belgium)

  • Fever Dream of a 27 year old suffering from typhoid Directed by Aroop Dwivedi (India)

  • FIRE Directed by Ato Brown Anderson (United Kingdom)

  • Folktale Directed by Ajitesh Sharma (India)

  • I'm Sorry Age Don't Make You Grown Directed by Clark Bishop (United States)

  • in a welsh castle, boxed treasures from home Directed by Nisha Duggal (United Kingdom)

  • In their eyes Directed by Arnaud Blin (France)

  • Island Sun Directed by Raul Simao (Australia)

  • Just Add Milk Directed by Sasha L Cuneo, Derek W Cuneo (United States)

  • KEYHOLE GAZE Directed by Ruben Garcia (United States)

  • La Chismosa Directed by Nathaniel Avila (United States)

  • Loonatoona Written by Shockadelic (Australia)

  • Love´s worst nightmare (ft. Liz Kretschmer) - Music video Directed by Philippe Funk (Luxembourg)

  • Matty Boy Directed by Dr Shahid Kamal (United Kingdom)

  • PLACE DU TROCADERO Directed by Pierre Leon LUNEAU, Mathieu CAYROU (France)

  • Roadkill Directed by Aliza Brugger (United States)

  • Rooh Directed by Soumya Sadanandan (India)

  • Sab Rab De Bande (We're all God's Creation) Directed by Sukhdeep Singh (India)

  • SCRIPT Directed by Piero Cannata (Italy)

  • SHARP Directed by Sander Ligthart (Netherlands)

  • Soul of the Lands Directed by Fabio Del Percio (United States)

  • Sounds of the Dreamers Directed by adé abegunde (Canada)

  • The Boy and The Mountain Directed by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal (Chile)

  • Til the Orchid Blooms Directed by Sophie Song (Canada)

  • Voice of the glaciers Directed by Sindre Kolbjørnsgard (Norway)

  • What The Heart Wants Directed by Darrell Portz (Canada)

  • You Don’t Own Me Directed by Jenell Diegor (Canada)