(WINNER) SEASON I    

Best Short of the Season

Red Night Special chapter 1.jpg

Red Night Special chapter 1

 

Directed by Andrew Jackson

 

23 minutes

(United States)

Best LGBT Film

The Timepiece.jpg

The Timepiece

 

Directed by Karan Choudhary

 

13 minutes 55 seconds

(United States)

Best Experiment Film

Time(s) To Breathe.jpg

Time(s) To Breathe

 

Directed by Stan Adard

 

3 minutes 9 seconds

(Switzerland)

Best Horror Short

Non è vero.jpg

Non è vero

 

Directed by Sergiy Pudich

 

7 minutes 12 seconds

(Italy)

Best Ficition Short

Map to the stars.jpg

Map to the stars

 

Directed by Pedro Jaen R.

 

10 minutes

(Paraguay)

Best Thriller Short

PLAY-TIME.jpg

PLAY-TIME

 

Directed by David Bui

 

12 minutes 4 seconds

(United States)

Best Featureof the Season

The Enemies.jpg

The Enemies

 

Directed by Giorgi Gachava

 

1 hour 5 minutes 19 seconds

(Georgia)

Best Thriller Feature

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS' EVE.jpg

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS' EVE

 

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

 

42 minutes

(United Kingdom)

Best Thriller Feature

THE CRAZIEST END OF THE WORLD.jpg

THE CRAZIEST END OF THE WORLD

 

Directed by Andreas Auinger

 

1 hour 49 minutes 5 seconds

(Austria)

Best Thriller Feature

THE TWO OF US.jpg

THE TWO OF US

 

Directed by György Dobray

 

48 minutes 53 seconds

(Hungary)

Best Direction

BLURRED.jpg

BLURRED

 

Directed by Veerle Ackerstaff

 

19 minutes 47 seconds

(Netherlands)

Best Trailer

Mia Morris' Diary Teaser.jpg

Mia Morris' Diary Teaser

 

Directed by Sarah Stephenson

 

2 minutes 28 seconds

(Australia)

Best women's Film Short

Amaia.jpg

Amaia

 

Directed by Arma Benoit

 

3 minutes 52 seconds

(United States)

Festival Special Mention

Gaza Still Alive.jpg

Gaza: Still Alive

 

Directed by Harry Fear

 

53 minutes 17 seconds

(United Kingdom)

Festival Special Mention

Temptation Of Saint Francis.jpg

Temptation Of Saint Francis

 

Directed by Johnnie Semerad

 

6 minutes 2 seconds

(United States)